Chauffeured transfers in San Pedro · fixed price before you book
Transfers in San Pedro with the fare shown first
San Pedro arranges pre-booked transfers in San Pedro (Belize). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in BZD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in BZD, no surprises on arrival
- 26 destinations in San Pedro, each with its page
- Ramons Village Resortfrom BZD 27.501 min
- Dr. Otto Rodriguez San Pedro Polyclinic IIfrom BZD 28.502 min
- Belizean Artsfrom BZD 28.502 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents San Pedro requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in San Pedro and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
26
destinations in San Pedro
BZD 12.00
the cheapest route
1 min
John Greif II Airport → Ramons Village Resort
Prices by route
Guide prices in San Pedro, in BZD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- John Greif II Airport → Ramons Village Resort0.4 km · 1 minBZD 27.50from
- John Greif II Airport → Dr. Otto Rodriguez San Pedro Polyclinic II0.6 km · 2 minBZD 28.50from
- John Greif II Airport → Belizean Arts0.6 km · 2 minBZD 28.50from
- John Greif II Airport → Jungle Water Adventures0.7 km · 2 minBZD 28.75from
- John Greif II Airport → Tiburon Rum Tasting Room0.7 km · 2 minBZD 28.75from
- John Greif II Airport → Isla San Pedro Belice0.7 km · 3 minBZD 29.25from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Greif II Airport → Ramons Village Resort | 0.4 km | 1 min | BZD 27.50 | See details |
| John Greif II Airport → Dr. Otto Rodriguez San Pedro Polyclinic II | 0.6 km | 2 min | BZD 28.50 | See details |
| John Greif II Airport → Belizean Arts | 0.6 km | 2 min | BZD 28.50 | See details |
| John Greif II Airport → Jungle Water Adventures | 0.7 km | 2 min | BZD 28.75 | See details |
| John Greif II Airport → Tiburon Rum Tasting Room | 0.7 km | 2 min | BZD 28.75 | See details |
| John Greif II Airport → Isla San Pedro Belice | 0.7 km | 3 min | BZD 29.25 | See details |
Within San Pedro
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in San Pedro, at the same fixed price.
- Ambergris Hope Hospital → Ramons Village Resort1 km · 3 minBZD 12.00from
- Ambergris Hope Hospital → Sandbar Beachfront Hotel & Hostel0.2 km · 1 minBZD 12.00from
- Ambergris Hope Hospital → Dr. Otto Rodriguez San Pedro Polyclinic II1.2 km · 4 minBZD 12.00from
- Ambergris Hope Hospital → Alaia Belize, Autograph Collection2.7 km · 6 minBZD 15.75from
- Ambergris Hope Hospital → Island Care Medical Center2.8 km · 7 minBZD 16.50from
- Ambergris Hope Hospital → Future Ambergis Caye Hospital3.4 km · 8 minBZD 18.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambergris Hope Hospital → Ramons Village Resort | 1 km | 3 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Ambergris Hope Hospital → Sandbar Beachfront Hotel & Hostel | 0.2 km | 1 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Ambergris Hope Hospital → Dr. Otto Rodriguez San Pedro Polyclinic II | 1.2 km | 4 min | BZD 12.00 | See details |
| Ambergris Hope Hospital → Alaia Belize, Autograph Collection | 2.7 km | 6 min | BZD 15.75 | See details |
| Ambergris Hope Hospital → Island Care Medical Center | 2.8 km | 7 min | BZD 16.50 | See details |
| Ambergris Hope Hospital → Future Ambergis Caye Hospital | 3.4 km | 8 min | BZD 18.50 | See details |
Where we take you in San Pedro
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Belize Caye Chapel Airport
from BZD 37.00Airport
Caye Chapel
See prices and book →John Greif II Airport
from BZD 27.50Airport
7 Coconut Dr, San Pedro
See prices and book →Ambergris Hope Hospital
from BZD 12.00Hospital
23 Pescador Drive San Pedro Town Ambergris Caye, C.A, San Pedro
See prices and book →Dr. Otto Rodriguez San Pedro Polyclinic II
from BZD 12.00Hospital
W28M+58F, San Pedro
See prices and book →Future Ambergis Caye Hospital
from BZD 18.50Hospital
W22F+C24, San Pedro
See prices and book →Island Care Medical Center
from BZD 16.50Hospital
W25F+F52 San Pablo Area, San Pedro
See prices and book →Alaia Belize, Autograph Collection
from BZD 15.75Hotel
Ambergris Caye, Sea Grape Drive, San Pedro
See prices and book →Coco Beach Resort
from BZD 27.75Hotel
3.5 Miles North San Pedro Town Ambergris Caye, X358+X9, San Pedro
See prices and book →Grand Caribe Belize
from BZD 19.25Hotel
Ambergris Caye, 2 Miles North, San Pedro
See prices and book →Las Terrazas Resort & Residences
from BZD 30.50Hotel
3.5 miles North of, San Pedro
See prices and book →Mahogany Bay Resort & Beach Club, Curio Collection by Hilton
from BZD 20.50Hotel
Sea Grape Drive, San Pedro
See prices and book →Matachica Resort & Spa, an SLH Hotel
from BZD 40.75Hotel
Ambergris Caye, 5 Miles North, San Pedro
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in San Pedro?
In San Pedro and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- San Pedro centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in BZD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in San PedroDrive with San Pedro in San Pedro
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to San Pedro?
The fare in BZD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with San Pedro?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in San Pedro?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in San Pedro, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car